Mission of AzFinance Investment company is to help clients eliminate the gap between where they are now financially, and where they want to be.  In order to succeed, we work with clients to establish, improve and implement long-term strategic wealth management plans that make them possible to meet their financial purposes.  We customize these plans for each client and they are based on client’s risk profile and return targets. Furthermore, we strive to produce perfect long-term performance for our clients, despite the public securities market behavior. We assure that your wealth performs in the best way which is essential to meet your unique purposes. At the same time, We continually investigate new and better financial strategies and investment products that will more beneficially serve our clients’ financial purposes.
Consequently, we concentrate on achieving certain return targets.
We are a trusted partner that enables our clients to feel secure in the knowledge that their investment and retirement plans are complete and efficiently organized.
Protecting the best interest of our clients and achieving their targets are our hallmark.
Vision of AzFinance Investment company is to become the leading firm in the industry of financial services in Azerbaijan, a trusted partner for companies operating in the local market, giving customers access to global markets and products.
We are committed to be the most preferred and respected firm in the financial industry of Azerbaijan, as well as to be universally recognized as one of the primary brokerage and asset management firms.
We aim to be a pioneer in providing value added financial services and products for the benefit of our clients and accomplish new heights in service excellence with a perfect team work and become a competent market player.
We continually wish to set new standards of work ethics, professional integrity, privacy and transparency in organizational administration, which exemplify our dedication to our objectives and to the fulfillment of our vision statement.